Currently not accepting online orders

Ditch Kings Park
2 Pulaski Road, Kings Park, NY
Food
Share & Socialize

guac + chips
mashed avocado, fresh lime juice, onion, tomato, cilantro, topped with pickled jalapenos, served with corn tortilla chips$12.00
yuca poppers
fried yuca croquettes, guacamole, sweet chili, herb & chipotle aioli$14.00
empanada del dia
$14.00
longboard mozz sticks
$10.00
queso blanco
$11.00
pork carnitas nachos
$18.00
calamari
topped with toasted coconut & scallions, served with a sweet thai chili$20.00
fried pickles
$8.00
tuna tartare
pico de gallo, lime cream, sliced scallions, tapatio drizzle, served with corn tortilla chips$16.00
PEI mussels
coconut curry sauce, garlic crostini, fine herbs$19.00
wings
classic fried chicken wings tossed in choice of: buffalo, jamaican jerk, sweet chili or BBQ sauces$16.00
Soup & Salads

Chicken Tortilla Soup
$10.00
Summer Salad
arugula, pineapple & watermelon chunks, sliced shallots, crumbled feta, tossed in a pinapple-cilantro vinaigrette$18.00
Hamptons Caesar
arugula & radicchio, lemon-thyme croutons, cotija cheese, tossed in a caesar dressing$18.00
Spinach & Chickpea Salad
crumbled feta, pickled onions, cucumbers, cherry tomatoes, tossed in a lemon-basil vinaigrette$18.00
Tacos

Baja Fish Taco
beer & vodka battered seasonal fish, red cabbage, pico de gallo, lime crema, cilantro (one taco per order)$4.00
Carne Asada Taco
marinated sirloin steak, crispy shallots, pico de gallo, lime crema, cilantro (one taco per order)$4.00
Beachfire Chicken Taco
buttermilk fried chicken breast, pickled jalapenos, valentina hot sauce, spicy slaw, cilantro (one taco per order)$4.00
Carnitas Taco
slow roasted pork, agua chile, cilantro (one taco per order)$4.00
Seared Tuna Taco
toasted sesame seeds, tajin-jicama, chipotle aioli, cilantro (one taco per order)$5.00
Grilled Fish Taco
grilled seasonal local fish, red cabbage, pico de gallo, lime crema, cilantro (one taco per order)$4.00
Pork Belly Taco
wakami seaweed salad, hoisin glaze, cilantro, CONTAINS PEANUTS (one taco per order)$5.00Jerk Shrimp Taco
spicy slaw, pico de gallo, chipotle aioli, cilantro (one taco per order)$5.00Al Pastor Taco
crumbled chorizo, grilled pineapple, scallions, cilantro (one taco per order)$4.00
Roasted Cauliflower Taco
pickled onions, sweet soy, toasted sesame seeds, cilantro (one taco per order)$4.00Feed the Table
$45.00Taco Platter
$18.00
Bowls
Platos
Handhelds

The Maverick
7oz tri-cut beef blend, lettuce, tomato, onion, a1 aioli, crispy shallots, pork carnitas, pepperjack cheese$21.00Big John Burger
7oz tri-cut beef blend, lettuce, tomato, onion$15.00
Big Al Burger
$18.00
Montauk Lobster Roll
HOT: warm + buttery COLD: tossed in herb aioli$35.00
Korean Chicken Sammy
fried chicken breast, spicy kimchi, sliced cucumbers, honey-gochujang, toasted sesame seeds, buttermilk ranch drizzle$16.00
Shrimp Po Boy
$20.00Krispy Chicken Sammy
$14.00
Sides
Sweets
Kids Menu
sunday tacos menu
Baja Fish Taco
beer & vodka battered seasonal fish, red cabbage, pico de gallo, lime crema, cilantro (one taco per order)$4.00Carne Asada Taco
marinated sirloin steak, crispy shallots, pico de gallo, lime crema, cilantro (one taco per order)$4.00Beachfire Chicken Taco
buttermilk fried chicken breast, pickled jalapenos, valentina hot sauce, spicy slaw, cilantro (one taco per order)$4.00Carnitas Taco
slow roasted pork, agua chile, cilantro (one taco per order)$4.00Seared Tuna Taco
toasted sesame seeds, tajin-jicama, chipotle aioli, cilantro (one taco per order)$5.00Grilled Fish Taco
grilled seasonal local fish, red cabbage, pico de gallo, lime crema, cilantro (one taco per order)$4.00Pork Belly Taco
wakami seaweed salad, hoisin glaze, cilantro, CONTAINS PEANUTS (one taco per order)$5.00Jerk Shrimp Taco
spicy slaw, pico de gallo, chipotle aioli, cilantro (one taco per order)$5.00Al Pastor Taco
crumbled chorizo, grilled pineapple, scallions, cilantro (one taco per order)$4.00Roasted Cauliflower Taco
pickled onions, sweet soy, toasted sesame seeds, cilantro (one taco per order)$4.00Feed the Table
$45.00Taco Platter
$18.00
LBW
Specialty Cocktails

Hang 10 Marg
cazadores reposado tequila, fresh lime & lemon juices, sugar syrup, orange liqueur, salt rim$12.00Skinny Dip
cazadores reposado tequila, fresh lime juice, agave$13.00Rainy Day Marg
$6.00Smoke on the Bay
tanteo chipotle, 400 conejos, fresh lime juice, watermelon, sugar syrup, black lava salt rim$13.00Holla Pain Yo!
tanteo jalapeno, fresh lime juice, sugar syrup, tajin salt rim$13.00Mo Pain Yo!
tanteo jalapeno & habanero tequila, fresh lime juice, sugar syrup, tajin salt rim$13.00Friend of the Devil
$14.00
Pineapple Basil Smash
reposado tequila, 400 conejos mezcal, artichoke liqueur, fresh lime juice, house sugar syrup, mint, ginger beer$13.00Oaxaca Mule
cazadores reposado, ilegal mezcal, artichoke liqueur, fresh lime juice, sugar syrup, mint leaves, ginger beer$13.00Ancho Average Marg
tanteo chipotle, reposado tequila, fresh lime & lemon juices, pineapple juice, house sugar syrup, tajin rim (serves 2)$28.00Paloma (on the rocks)
$12.00Hang 10 Pitcher
$55.00Painkiller
bacardi cuatro, coco lopez, coconut milk, orange & pineapple juices, nutmeg$12.00TBD
white rum, fresh lime juice, house sugar syrup, salt, thai basil$12.00Island Rum Punch
white & dark rums, house falernum, fresh lime juice, pineapple juice, passionfruit, mango, house sugar syrup$12.00Mojito
white rum, fresh lime juice, house sugar syrup, mint, soda$12.00Coppertone
bacardi cuatro, amaro, coco lopez, pineapple juice$12.00Coco-tini
$13.00Old Cuban
bacardi ocho, prosecco, house sugar syrup, fresh lime juice, mint, angostura bitters$14.85Jungle Bird
bacardi black, bitter liqueur, pineapple juice, fresh lime juice, house sugar syrup$14.85Rumgroni
bacardi ocho, sweet vermouth, campari, walnut bitters$14.85Maid in Cuba
bacardi superior, absinthe, fresh lime juice, house sugar syrup, mint, cucumber, soda$14.85Cool as a Cucumber
vodka, melon liqueur, cucumber, fresh lime juice, house sugar syrup, tonic$12.00Sunburnt Summer
gray whale gin, fresh lime juice, house sugar syrup, strawberry, basil$12.00Frozen Paloma
cazadores reposado tequila, fresh lime & lemon juices, sugar syrup, orange & grapefruit liqueurs, pink-peppercorn salt rim$12.00Pina Colada
dark rum, coco lopez, pineapple juice$12.00The Spritz
$13.00Ranch Water
$13.00Hugo Spritz
$13.00Rocket Fuel
$14.00Watermelon Cooler
watermelon, fresh lime juice, pineapple juice, mint$6.00No-Jito
fresh lime juice, apple juice, house sugar syrup, mint, soda$6.00Pina No-Lada
coco lopez, fresh lime juice, pineapple juice$6.00Hibiscus Refresher
hibiscus syrup, coconut water, fresh lime juice, mango$6.00
Classic Cocktails
Beer
Surf Lager
$7.00Pumpking
$7.00Estrella Gallicia
$7.00Lagunitas IPA
$7.00Monopolio Negra
$7.00Founders All Day IPA
$7.00Cup Special
$5.00Allagash White
$7.00Miller Light
$6.00Corona
$6.00Michelob Ultra
$6.00Narragansett Lager
$6.00Corona Light
$6.00Heineken
$6.00NA Michelob
$6.00Angry Orchard
$6.00Surfside Iced Tea + Vodka
$9.00Pineapple Nutrl
$9.00High Noon Pineapple
$9.00High Noon Watermelon
$9.00Spiked Ade
$9.00
Wine
Vodka
Rum
Don Q Reserva 7
$6.00Myers Dark
$6.00White Rum
$6.00Dark Rum
$6.00Bacardi Spiced
$6.00Captain Morgan Spiced
$6.00Plantation 3 Stars
$6.00Plantation OFTD
$7.00Zacapa 23
$8.00Bacardi Cuatro
$6.00Bacardi Coconut
$6.00Bacardi Superior
$6.00Bacardi Mango-Chili
$5.00Bacardi Black
$5.00Bacardi Limón
$5.00Facundo Eximo
$11.00Zaya Gran Reserva
$6.00Bacardi Limitada
$16.00House Gin
$5.00
Tequila
House Tequila
$6.00Maniball Peanut Butter Tequila
$6.00Teremana Blanco
$6.00Corralejo Silver
$6.00Cimarron Blanco
$7.00Herradura Silver
$7.00Hiatus Blanco
$7.00Milagro Select Barrel Silver
$8.00Lost Explorer Blanco
$10.00G4 Blanco
$11.00Codigo Rosa
$13.00ArteNOM 1579 Blanco
$13.00Siete Leguas Blanco
$13.00Cazcanes No. 7 Blanco
$14.00Cazcanes No. 9 Blanco
$16.00Corralejo Reposado
$6.00Teremana Reposado
$7.00Milagro Select Barrel Reposado
$8.00Herradura Reposado
$8.00Cimarron Reposado
$8.00Hiatus Reposado
$10.00Tapatio Reposado
$10.00Siete Leguas Reposado
$14.00Roble Fino Cristalino Reposado
$18.00Cazcanes No. 7 Reposado
$19.00Patron El Alto
$23.00Don Julio 1942
$27.00Clase Azul Reposado
$28.00Teremana Anejo
$9.00Milagro Barrel Select Anejo
$10.00Gran Centenario Cristalino Anejo
$13.00Siete Leguas Anejo
$15.00Gran Coramino
$19.00Cazcanes No. 7 Joven
$20.00Maestro Dobel Cristalino Extra Anejo
$24.00Gran Centenario Extra Anejo
$24.00Cazcanes No. 7 Anejo
$28.00Fuentesca 7yr Extra Anejo
$55.00House Mezcal
$6.00Union Mezcal
$7.00Mezcalum
$8.00Casamigos Mezcal
$8.00
Bourbon/Whiskey/Scotch
Famous Grouse
$7.00Templeton Rye
$7.00Jack Daniels
$6.00Jameson
$6.00Johnny Walker Black
$6.00Makers Mark
$7.00Dewers
$6.00Bulleit Bourbon
$6.00Wild Turkey
$7.00Basil Hayden's
$8.00Michters Rye
$7.00Michters Bourbon
$7.00Woodford Bourbon
$7.00Angels Envy
$8.00Johnny Walker Red Label
$5.00Jack Daniels
$6.00Jack Honey
$6.00Jack Fire
$6.00Jack Daniels Single Barrel Select
$10.00Jack Daniels Single Barrel Rye
$10.00Jack Daniels Bonded
$6.00Jack Daniels Triple Mash
$7.00House Whiskey
$5.00Fireball
$6.00
Baja Fish Taco
$4.00
beer & vodka battered seasonal fish, red cabbage, pico de gallo, lime crema, cilantro (one taco per order)
Customize your item
ALLERGY
Optional
NO
Optional
EXTRA
Optional
ADD
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
















